Make your own free website on Tripod.com

basket2.jpg

PLAYOFFS

Home
Girls Schedule
Small Fry Division
Grammar Schedule
Middle Division 5th Grade Schedule
Middle Division 6th Grade Schedule
Schedules / Standings
Survey
All Star Game
History

PLAYOFFS:
 

 

 

HOBOKEN YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE  GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Playoffs

Teams

Time / Score

Venue

Saturday, March 12th

Elysian Charter (2) 8  vs Stevens Coop (3) 20
 T. Rea 6 J. Erichsen 3 

8 - 20

Multi Service Center 

Saturday, March 12th

Hoboken Charter (1) 18  vs HCA (4) 17
 K. Cunning 10 T. Peluso 11 

18 - 17

Multi Service Center 

Finals

Championship

 

 

 Tuesday, March 15, 2011

 Hoboken Charter (1) 10  vs Stevens Coop (3) 8  Kristin Cunning 8 Saskia Globig 2 

10 - 8

MVP - Kristen Cunning 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOBOKEN YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE SMALL FRY PLAYOFFS

Playoffs

Teams

Time / Score

Venue

Friday, March 25, 2011

(3) Long Beach St. 6 vs (6) UC Irvine 8

6:15 PM

Wallace School

Friday, March 25, 2011

(4) St. Peter 27 vs (5) Wyoming  8

7:15 PM

Wallace School

Semifinals

 

 

 

Saturday, March 26, 2011 

             (2) Pepperdine 12  vs  St. Peter’s 16

11:00 AM

Wallace School

 

              (1) USC 26 vs U.C. Irvine 8 

12:00 PM

Wallace School

Finals

Championship

 

 

Monday, March 28th

USC 20 vs St. Peters 14

7:00 PM

Wallace School

 

 

 

 

HOBOKEN YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE BIDDY PLAYOFFS

Public Playoffs

Teams

Time / Score

Venue

Monday, March 21st

St. John’s 22 vs Louisville 14

6:15 PM

Wallace School

 

Uconn 32  vs. Kansas 60

7:15 PM

Wallace School

 

Private Playoffs

 

 

Tuesday, March 22

Hoboken Charter 38 vs. Mustard Seed 40
 J. Kaufman 16 B. McIntyre 18

6:15 PM

Wallace School

 

Stevens 9 vs. Elysian Charter Green 20
M. Bowman 5 M. Capers 5

7:15 PM

Wallace School

 

Private Semifinals

 

 

Wednesday, March 23

HCA 13  vs Elysian Green 19
C. Rivers 6 A. Scagliarini 5  

6:15 PM

Wallace School

 

Elysian White 28  vs Mustard Seed 25
 L. Lefeber 18 J. Kaufman 14  

7:15 PM

Wallace School

 

Private / Public Finals

 

 

Thursday, March 24

Elysian White 19 vs. Elysian Green 18
L. Lefeber 6 E. Sullivan 14 

6:15 PM

Wallace School

 

Kansas 43 vs St. Johns 13
N. Colon 11 M. Manguel 8

7:15 PM

Wallace School

Championship

City Championship

 

 

Saturday, March 26

Kansas 41 vs. Elysian Charter White 22
 A. Castro 17 N. Colon 8

1:30 PM

 

MVP
A. Castro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOBOKEN YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE GRAMMAR PLAYOFFS 

Private Playoffs

 

 

 

Saturday March 12

Elysian Charter (2) 8  vs Stevens Coop (3) 20  
T. Rea 6 J. Erichsen 3 

8 - 20

Multi Service Center 

 

Hoboken Charter (1) 18  vs HCA (4) 17            
K. Cunning 10 T. Peluso 11 

18 - 14

Multi Service Center 

Public Semifinals

 

 

 

Monday, March 14

Bulls 58  vs Heat 53
 J. Garcia 36 J. Mills 53

6:15 PM

Multi Service Center 

 

Lakers 61 vs. Magic 57 (OT)
L. Santiago 21 A. Rapolo 13

7:15 PM

Multi Service Center 

Private Finals

 

 

 

Tuesday, March 15

Stevens Co-op 38 vs. Elysian Charter 57  
J. Serna 20 M. Carty 1

7:15 PM

MVP
Isaiah Melendez 

Public Finals

 

 

 

Thursday, March 17

Bulls 56 vs. Lakers 44
L. Santiago 19 J. Garcia 37

7:00 PM

MVP
 Logan Santiago 

Championship

City Championship

 

 

Thursday, March 24

 Elysian Charter 75 vs Bulls 74
J. Serna 27 N. Ladson 27

7:00PM

MVP
 Julian Serna