Make your own free website on Tripod.com

haslfrontpg3.jpg

Monday - Open Standings & Schedule

Home
PLAYOFFS
Schedule / Standings
Teams and Rosters
Rules and Information
Weather
League Wavier

AFTER GAME DRINK SPECIALS!

Monday Nights:
The Shannon Lounge, 106 First Street

www.shannonlounge.com
Drink Specials: Magical Mondaze,$3 Drinks All Night (call drinks,draughts,wine!)

HASL Special:$2.00 pints of Miller Lite!!

 

PLAYOFFS - SUNDAY, AUGUST 26
Top 4 Teams from each division makes the playoffs - Tie break rules: * Team vs. Team * Goal Diff * Most Goals * Least Goals * Coin Flip *

Monday Open

GP

Wins

Loss

PK   Wins

PK Loss

Pts.

GF

GA

Diff 

Azzurri- 1st

8

8

0

0

0

24

77

24

53

Gialloblu - 2nd

8

7

1

0

0

21

74

38

36

The Shannon S.C. - 3rd

8

5

3

0

0

15

68

37

31

Menacing Monkeys - 4th

8

5

3

0

0

15

56

39

17

Molfetta Sportiva

8

3

5

0

0

9

30

44

-14

Hudson SC

8

2

6

0

0

6

38

45

-7

Green Street Elite

8

2

6

0

0

6

38

63

-25

Drinker's United

8

0

8

0

0

0

6

70

-64

                   

HASL MONDAY NIGHTS DRINK SPECIALS
shannon.jpg
106 FIRST STREET, HOBOKEN

Goal Leaders: Any corrections please email the HASL.
LEADING GOAL SCORERS

18 - Joe Ferrara - Azzurri
15 - James Clancy - Menacing Monkeys
13 - Jason Varianides - Menacing Monkeys
12 - Joe Percontino - Gialloblu
12 - Marco Mezzina - The Shannon
11 - Dan Obrycki - Azzurri
11 - Kevin Brodbeck - Green Street Elite
11 - Valerie Barnhart - Menacing Monkeys
10 - Meghan Cordon - Gialloblu
10 - Angelo Ratto - Gialloblu
10 - Lona Ozrek - The Shannon
9 - Tom Barron - Gialloblu
9 - Matt Gibson - The Shannon
8 - Michael Moutenot - Hudson SC
7 - Steve Franchini, - Azzurri
7 - Matt Albrecht - Gialloblu
7 - Ross Berkowitz - Green Street Elite
6 - Kristen Swartz - Azzurri
6 - Kelly McGuirl - The Shannon
5 - Yomar - Azzurri
5 - Rob Amato - Azzurri
5 - Pino Tubito - Azzurri
5 - Anthony Portelli - Gialloblu
5 - Matt Foster-Moore - Gialloblu
5 - Christopher Dowd - Hudson SC
5 - Matthew Lakind - Hudson SC
5 - Tadhg O'Fartharta - The Shannon
4 - Nico Percontino - Gialloblu
4 - David Wittlin - Hudson SC
4 - Mike Mitolo - Molfetta Sportiva
4 - Lorenzo Rifino - Molfetta Sportiva
4 - Michael Caporino - Molfetta Sportiva
4 - Guiseppe Cantatore - Molfetta Sportiva
4 - Samatha Schmoeger - Molfetta Sportiva
4 - Ronnie Galarza - The Shannon
4 - Seth Druck - The Shannon
3 - Jessica - Azzurri
3 - Michael Squeo - Green Street Elite
3 - Koye Adeboye - Hudson SC
3 - Jeffrey Stephens - Hudson SC
3 - Bret Kalva - Menacing Monkeys
2 - Matt Percontino - Azzurri
2 - Jackie Losquadro - Gialloblu
2 - Guido Alberti - Gialloblu
2 - Frank Saraceno - Green Street Elite
2 - Steve Fritzmaier - Green Street Elite
2 - Jeff Hol - Menacing Monkeys
2 - Vito Piergiovanni - Molfetta Sportiva
2 - Frank Cantatore - Molfetta Sportiva
2 - Lumjen Shyti - The Shannon
2 - Carey Ryan - The Shannon
1 - Ashley McCue - Drinkers United
1 - James Graham - Drinkers United
1 - Kate Quann - Green Street Elite
1 - Shawn Connolly - Green Street Elite
1 - Aaron Arcello - Green Street Elite
1 - Nick Pizzo - Green Street Elite
1 - Jason Mizrahi - Green Street Elite
1 - Victor O'Langhlen - Hudson SC
1 - Joseph Vizcarra - Hudson SC
1 - Jodi Redcay - Hudson SC
1 - Lauren Tortorete - Hudson SC
1 - James Clancy - Menacing Monkeys
1 - Jackie Cianchetti - Menacing Monkeys
1 - Madeline Rickard - Menacing Monkeys
1 - Cosmo DePinto - Molfetta Sportiva
1 - Michael Collonna - Molfetta Sportiva
1 - Brad Levine - The Shannon
1 - Adrain Ruiz - The Shannon
1 - Marco Chung - The Shannon
Any Errors Please Email the HASL

 

TEAMS MUST HAVE LEAGUE FEES PAID OR YOU WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PLAY.

HASL MONDAY NIGHT'S SCHEDULE

Summer 2007 

 Monday Nights Open

Results

July 2nd

11 - 0

Hudson SC

vs

Drinker's United

7 - 6

Gialloblu

vs

The Shannon S.C.

1 - 11

Molfetta Sportiva

vs

Azzurri

8 - 4

Menacing Monkeys

vs

Green Street Elite

Results

July 9th

2 - 7

Drinker's United

vs

Green Street Elite

3 -  8

Molfetta Sportiva

vs

Menacing Monkeys

5 - 2

Azzurri

vs

The Shannon S.C.

4 - 8

Hudson SC

vs

Gialloblu

Results

July 16th

2 - 17

Drinker's United

vs

Gialloblu

2 - 5

Hudson SC

vs

Molfetta Sportiva

9 - 3

Azzurri

vs

Menacing Monkeys

9 - 7

Green Street Elite

vs

The Shannon S.C.

Results

July 23rd

10 - 2

Gialloblu

vs

Green Street Elite

5 - 11

Menacing Monkeys

vs

The Shannon S.C.

2 - 5

Hudson SC

vs

Azzurri

0 - 7

Drinker's United

vs

Molfetta Sportiva

Results

July 30th

12 - 2

The Shannon S.C.

vs

Green Street Elite

6 - 1

Gialloblu

vs

Molfetta Sportiva

0 - 19

Drinker's United

vs

Azzurri

2 - 5

Hudson SC

vs

Menacing Monkeys

Results

August 6th

5- 9

Hudson SC

vs

The Shannon S.C.

0 - 12

Drinker's United

vs

Menacing Monkeys

7 - 4

Molfetta Sportiva

vs

Green Street Elite

8 - 14

Gialloblu

vs

Azzurri

Results

August 13th

8 - 4

Hudson SC

vs

Green Street Elite

9 - 5

Gialloblu

vs

Menacing Monkeys

2 - 5

Molfetta Sportiva

vs

Azzurri

0 - 13

Drinker's United

vs

The Shannon S.C.

Results

August 20th

4 - 8

Molfetta Sportiva

vs

The Shannon S.C.

1 - 10

Drinker's United

vs

Menacing Monkeys

9 - 4

Gialloblu

vs

Hudson SC

9  - 6

Azzurri

vs

Green Street Elite